warmest greeting from Brissy~
its almost 3am, and d current temperature is 6degrees...its cold outside, but im not sleepy yet... as usual, i cant force myself to sleep. its such a long day today, but still, i cant sleep. having this problem since the beginning of new semester, and i have no idea why. anyway, while im typing this post, im in d middle of a conversation with Bell tru one of d technology so-called 'thingys'--YM... we r updating each other with lotsa news and gossips (of course). as usual, i always teasing her.. tats when tis brain teaser coming up.
its almost 3am, and d current temperature is 6degrees...its cold outside, but im not sleepy yet... as usual, i cant force myself to sleep. its such a long day today, but still, i cant sleep. having this problem since the beginning of new semester, and i have no idea why. anyway, while im typing this post, im in d middle of a conversation with Bell tru one of d technology so-called 'thingys'--YM... we r updating each other with lotsa news and gossips (of course). as usual, i always teasing her.. tats when tis brain teaser coming up.
'makan garam' = _ _ _ (3 letters)
whoever can answer it for Bell, will definitely get J.co donuts for free.. and obviously, Bell is the one who gonna blanja u all yang dpt jwb dgn tepat.. hehehe... :)





10 comments:
Mell,kalau i bleh jwb,saper lak nak blanja..U ker?
From-BeLL
I know..makan garam = 'Orang Sudah Tua..'.Bell,lets go to Jco..haha..
Jawapannya ialah Orang Sudah Tua..
I luv Donuts..bile nak belanja Mk jang?or nak bawa Anis gi Brisbane, best skit..2 orang belanja.
Orang banyak pengalaman!!
coz org yg da byk pengalaman jer da penah makan garam.. hehe ^_^
hmm apa la, Mell kata 3 letters bukan 3 phases..huhu so my answer is T U A
bell, sorry..since birth teka teki ni kira makanan ruji i...hhehehe
klu rasa segan nak belanja i..u boleh suh diorg delivery..i will accept it..
tp klu u nak kasi mell tak tido malam or nak dia fly terus balik mesia better u belanja i..hehehheeh ;)
Faisal,TAHNIAH la..i pun tak tau la aper jwpannya.I wonder u pakat gan Mell kene kan i hahaha....
Blanja? yang janji Mell,yg tunai kan i..hmmm tgu mell balik le yerr haha
Faisal,tak kisah kan?hehe..
Yang pasti i kene wat Mell tenang haha..but kalau nak dating pe salah nyerrr..Mellkan jauh..haha..saje nk kasi Mell x sng duduk!
ahahhaa...
tak sangke Bell kene blanje pemenang itu...
jawapan nyer--- TUA!!!
-mell-
heeeeks...
dah ada pmng!
aku terlambat rupanya...
Post a Comment